Fxcm.Com - Info fxcm.com

fxcm.com receives about 10,500 unique visitors and 25,200 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $91.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $56,883.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fxcm.com is ranked number 42,112 in the world and 0.0021% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10041, United States and links to network IP address 204.8.242.164. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - fxcm.com

Offers 24 hour online currency trading for institutions and professional traders.
FXCM is a leading online forex trading and CFD broker. Sign up for a risk-free demo account and trade forex 24/5.
How did fxcm.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fxcm.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
315,000
Daily Pageviews:
25,200 (2.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,112 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0021% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 14.9%7.7%18841
China 10.4%22.3%23576
United States 8.5%6.0%64565
United Kingdom 8.4%10.1%13453
India 6.0%5.6%28174
France 5.0%5.1%21940
Germany 3.6%2.9%38821
South Africa 3.5%3.7%6458
Nigeria 2.9%2.9%6586
Malaysia 2.5%2.1%7583
Italy 2.2%2.8%33850
Australia 1.9%2.8%19278
Canada 1.9%1.3%34134
Pakistan 1.5%2.0%13645
Spain 1.5%0.7%56630
Belgium 1.1%1.4%18385
Philippines 1.0%0.8%13019
Israel 0.9%0.6%14736
Morocco 0.9%1.2%7580
Egypt 0.8%0.7%22044
Hong Kong 0.7%0.4%29078
Viet Nam 0.7%0.7%20843
Poland 0.7%0.3%60589
Greece 0.6%0.8%28809
Portugal 0.6%0.3%26358
Thailand 0.6%0.5%27388

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fxcm.com
88.58%81.30%2.2
help.fxcm.com
12.39%9.10%1.8
landing.fxcm.com
5.88%2.80%1.2
plus.fxcm.com
5.24%6.52%3.0
tradingstation.fxcm.com
0.16%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fxcm.com
Domain:
  fxcm.com
Rank:
  29,184
Organic Keywords:
  51,654
Organic Traffic:
  62,741
Organic Cost:
  $390,219.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,809
Adwords Traffic:
  12,762
Adwords Cost:
  $72,256.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,143
Total Backlinks:
  112,716
Follow Links:
  96,304
Nofollow Links:
  16,412
Referring Domains:
  1,595
Referring IPs:
  1,807

How socially engaged is fxcm.com?

Facebook:
  9,624
Google +:
  523,587
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1,390
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much fxcm.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$91.76
Monthly Revenue:
$2,752.80
Yearly Revenue:
$33,492.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 5,620$17.36
United States 1,512$17.34
United Kingdom 2,545$15.86
Japan 1,940$6.21
France 1,285$6.04
Australia 706$5.31
South Africa 932$4.11
Germany 731$3.53
Italy 706$2.46
Canada 328$2.30
India 1,411$2.26
Nigeria 731$1.91
Belgium 353$1.74
Malaysia 529$1.60
Israel 151$0.88
Pakistan 504$0.53
Greece 202$0.36
Hong Kong 101$0.35
Philippines 202$0.33
Thailand 126$0.32
Spain 176$0.20
Morocco 302$0.18
Portugal 76$0.16
Egypt 176$0.14
Poland 76$0.14
Viet Nam 176$0.13

How much money do fxcm.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.63
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$408.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,973.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,074
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
92,224
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,122,064
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 272$3.12
United Kingdom 407$2.54
China 731$2.26
Australia 141$1.06
Germany 212$1.02
France 141$0.66
India 395$0.63
Canada 82$0.57
Italy 120$0.42
Belgium 42$0.21
Japan 58$0.19
Pakistan 161$0.17
Israel 29$0.17
Greece 79$0.14
Malaysia 42$0.13
South Africa 19$0.08
Poland 25$0.05
Nigeria 15$0.04
Spain 34$0.04
Hong Kong 10$0.03
Portugal 16$0.03
Philippines 14$0.02
Thailand 8$0.02
Egypt 9$0.01
Viet Nam 7$0.01
Morocco 6$0.00

How much is fxcm.com worth?

Website Value:
$56,883.06

Where is fxcm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.8.242.164
ASN:
AS32782 
ISP:
Forex Capital Markets L.L.C. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10041
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.8.242.164

How fast does fxcm.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1567 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&modules=gtm-prep
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TDJ7D4&l=dataLayer&m=sync&
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&libraries=modernizr!amplify&modules=jpersist
https://wurfl.io/wurfl.js
https://redirect.fxcm.com/geo.js
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&exclude=modernizr!amplify!jpersist!json2!gtm-prep
https://redirect.fxcm.com/r.js?cookieName=fxcmComRedirect&cookieDomain=fxcm.com
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/spreads-widget/spreads-widget.js
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/tracking/common.js?site=fxcmcom
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/css/global.css
https://www.fxcm.com/assets/css/locale.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBoiBQgBEOFkKPOb1OsFMMvoWjiei8HFBUDCzKEQShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***AFqE2J1dHRvbjIuc2VhLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwsyh6A0/1/12897/30985/1/0/1/0/impact_kpi:eyJzZXNzaW9uSUQiOiIxMDE2MTkwMjE4IiwiY2F0ZWdvcnkiOiJIb21lIiwia3BpIjpbWyJuZXciLHRydWVd***0- (expiration not specified)
https://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBoiBQgBEOFkKPOb1OsFMMvoWjiei8HFBUDCzKEQShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***AFqE2J1dHRvbjIuc2VhLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwsyh6A0/1/12897/30988/1/0/1/0/impact_kpi:eyJzZXNzaW9uSUQiOiIxMDE2MTkwMjE4IiwiY2F0ZWdvcnkiOiJIb21lIiwia3BpIjpbWyJuZXciLHRydWVd***0- (expiration not specified)
https://rpt.cedexis.com/n1/0/1487947164494/0/0/0/0/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164507/0/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164508/1487947164508/1487947165607/1487947165608/1487947165682/1487947165986/1487947165991/1487947166082/_CgJqMRAUGBoiBQgBEOFkKPOb1OsFMMvoWjiei8HFBUDCzKEQShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***AFqE2J1dHRvbjIuc2VhLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwsyh6A0/impact_kpi:eyJzZXNzaW9uSUQiOiIxMDE2MTkwMjE4IiwiY2F0ZWdvcnkiOiJIb21lIiwia3BpIjpbWyJuZXciLHRydWVd***0-/0 (expiration not specified)
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
https://c.la4-c1-was.salesforceliveagent.com/content/g/js/36.0/deployment.js (60 seconds)
https://ratesjson.fxcm.com/DataDisplayer?symbols=EURUSD,AUDUSD,EURGBP,USDCAD,GBPUSD,NZDUSD,AUDJPY,EURJPY,EURAUD,USDJPY&callback=jsonCallback20170224143924&_=1487947164498 (60 seconds)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TDJ7D4&l=dataLayer&m=sync& (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K9M76W (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 86.6KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/pages/homepage/banners/trade-it/trade-it.jpg could save 71.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/pages/homepage/hp-icon-sprite.png could save 4.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-simple-dark-grey.png could save 2.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-simple-blue.png could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/chrome/ico-chrome.png could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-simple-white.png could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-button.png could save 974B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/img/module/border/bdr-dash.png could save 928B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/img/module/border/bdr-horiz-grad.png could save 913B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/chrome/header/fxcm-logo-mobile.gif could save 748B (29% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 46% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 63.8KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&exclude=modernizr!amplify!jpersist!json2!gtm-prep could save 58.1KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.fxcm.co.uk/tracking/common.js?site=fxcmcom could save 4.3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&libraries=modernizr!amplify&modules=jpersist could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.4KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://c.la4-c1-was.salesforceliveagent.com/content/g/js/36.0/deployment.js could save 29.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2-innbskjckvfgohnsspgwybwroraiog.init.cedexis-radar.net/i2/1/12897/j1/20/26/1487947164/providers.json?imagesok=1&n=1&p=1&r=0&t=0 could save 1.9KiB (66% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/css/global.css could save 13.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/30a7b43bf733edc52dc094738e892a6c/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.fxcm.com/ could save 1.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  81

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fxcm.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: fxcorporate.com
Organization: FXCM Global Services, LLC
Location: New York, NY, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 10 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 18 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Mar 8 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Mar 8 12:00:00 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fxcm.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Forex/Brokerages
Derivate

What sites are related to fxcm.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
Retry-After: 0
Location: https://www.fxcm.com/
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 14:39:22 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8639-LAX
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1487947162.319897,VS0,VE3
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Last-Modified: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 15:57:54 UTC
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-CDN-Forward: fastly_ssl
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: e0e397e3aaba5359f881c3077ec96bf17f45b45a21308d***a57670aed1d736c6
Content-Length: 48117
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 14:39:22 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 81688
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-jfk8144-JFK, cache-lax8627-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 12, 1
X-Timer: S1487947162.660520,VS0,VE3
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-01
Domain Age:
18 years 4 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FXCM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 7646494_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2016-01-05T02:59:08Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-01T15:34:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-07-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: FXCM Global Services
Registrant Organization: FXCM Global Services
Registrant Street: 55 WATER ST FL 50
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10041-3203
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: 8885036739
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: FXCM Global Services
Admin Organization: FXCM Global Services
Admin Street: 55 WATER ST FL 50
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10041-3203
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 8885036739
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: FXCM Global Services
Tech Organization: FXCM Global Services
Tech Street: 55 WATER ST FL 50
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10041-3203
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 8885036739
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-60.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A14-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-24T14:39:23Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FXCM.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-60.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A14-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 14:39:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fxcm.com widget