Fxcm.Com - Info fxcm.com

fxcm.com receives about 10,050 unique visitors and 22,814 (2.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $85.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $53,196.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fxcm.com is ranked number 45,793 in the world and 0.00201% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10041, United States and links to network IP address 204.8.240.164.

About - fxcm.com

Offers 24 hour online currency trading for institutions and professional traders.
FXCM is a leading online forex trading and CFD broker. Sign up for a risk-free demo account and trade forex 24/5.
How did fxcm.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is fxcm.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
301,500
Daily Pageviews:
22,814 (2.27 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
45,793 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00201% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 11.0%8.0%31422
United States 10.7%7.6%59894
United Kingdom 6.3%7.0%20147
Japan 5.2%4.3%46068
Italy 4.9%10.1%15817
Nigeria 4.7%4.4%4955
India 4.4%3.5%40205
South Africa 4.4%3.8%6161
Germany 4.3%5.4%32819
France 4.0%3.9%29541
Australia 3.4%3.8%13907
Canada 3.1%2.4%23484
Spain 2.6%2.8%31137
Malaysia 2.5%2.7%7884
Hong Kong 1.3%1.1%17529
Philippines 1.1%1.0%12315
Singapore 1.1%0.9%17285
Mexico 1.0%0.7%42037
Viet Nam 1.0%0.8%16783
Pakistan 0.9%0.8%23104
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%42107
Finland 0.7%1.6%14754
Egypt 0.7%0.8%20393
Botswana 0.6%0.3%3173
Israel 0.6%0.5%20874
Belgium 0.6%0.3%48210
Morocco 0.6%0.6%12457
Cyprus 0.6%0.5%3753
Portugal 0.6%1.5%18948
Colombia 0.6%0.6%18797
Lithuania 0.5%0.6%9885

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
fxcm.com
87.55%81.34%2.1
help.fxcm.com
9.43%6.75%1.6
plus.fxcm.com
7.22%8.65%2.7
landing.fxcm.com
5.49%2.59%1.1
OTHER
0%0.67%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fxcm.com
Domain:
  fxcm.com
Rank:
  29,184
Organic Keywords:
  51,654
Organic Traffic:
  62,741
Organic Cost:
  $390,219.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6,809
Adwords Traffic:
  12,762
Adwords Cost:
  $72,256.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
957
Total Backlinks:
  112,716
Follow Links:
  96,304
Nofollow Links:
  16,412
Referring Domains:
  1,595
Referring IPs:
  1,807

How socially engaged is fxcm.com?

Facebook:
  9,624
Google +:
  523,587
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  1,390
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much fxcm.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$85.96
Monthly Revenue:
$2,578.80
Yearly Revenue:
$31,375.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,734$19.89
United Kingdom 1,597$9.95
Italy 2,304$8.04
Australia 867$6.53
Germany 1,232$5.95
China 1,825$5.64
France 890$4.18
Canada 548$3.84
South Africa 867$3.82
Japan 981$3.14
Finland 365$2.65
Nigeria 1,004$2.63
Malaysia 616$1.87
India 798$1.28
Hong Kong 251$0.87
Netherlands 160$0.81
Portugal 342$0.75
Spain 639$0.71
Israel 114$0.67
Singapore 205$0.61
Philippines 228$0.37
Belgium 68$0.34
Lithuania 137$0.25
Pakistan 183$0.19
Botswana 68$0.19
Colombia 137$0.18
Mexico 160$0.15
Egypt 183$0.15
Viet Nam 183$0.13
Cyprus 114$0.12
Morocco 137$0.08

How much money do fxcm.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$423.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,156.08
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,887
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
86,600
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,053,629
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 312$3.58
Germany 357$1.73
United Kingdom 256$1.59
Italy 392$1.37
Australia 173$1.31
Canada 137$0.96
China 237$0.73
Finland 84$0.61
France 98$0.46
India 224$0.36
Singapore 60$0.18
Portugal 72$0.16
Malaysia 49$0.15
Netherlands 27$0.14
Spain 121$0.13
Israel 22$0.13
Japan 29$0.09
Hong Kong 25$0.09
South Africa 17$0.08
Pakistan 58$0.06
Nigeria 20$0.05
Lithuania 29$0.05
Belgium 8$0.04
Philippines 16$0.03
Cyprus 17$0.02
Colombia 11$0.01
Mexico 14$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Viet Nam 7$0.01
Botswana 1$0.00
Morocco 3$0.00

How much is fxcm.com worth?

Website Value:
$53,196.03

Where is fxcm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.8.240.164
ASN:
AS32782 
ISP:
Forex Capital Markets L.L.C. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10041
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.8.240.164

How fast does fxcm.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1617 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&modules=gtm-prep
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TDJ7D4&l=dataLayer&m=sync&
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&libraries=modernizr!amplify&modules=jpersist
https://wurfl.io/wurfl.js
https://redirect.fxcm.com/geo.js
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&exclude=modernizr!amplify!jpersist!json2!gtm-prep
https://redirect.fxcm.com/r.js?cookieName=fxcmComRedirect&cookieDomain=fxcm.com
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/spreads-widget/spreads-widget.js
https://static.fxcm.co.uk/tracking/common.js?site=fxcmcom
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/css/global.css
https://www.fxcm.com/assets/css/locale.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBoiBQgBEOFkKPOb1OsFMMvoWjiei8HFBUDCzKEQShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***AFqE2J1dHRvbjIuc2VhLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwsyh6A0/1/12897/30985/1/0/1/0/impact_kpi:eyJzZXNzaW9uSUQiOiIxMDE2MTkwMjE4IiwiY2F0ZWdvcnkiOiJIb21lIiwia3BpIjpbWyJuZXciLHRydWVd***0- (expiration not specified)
https://rpt.cedexis.com/f1/_CgJqMRAUGBoiBQgBEOFkKPOb1OsFMMvoWjiei8HFBUDCzKEQShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***AFqE2J1dHRvbjIuc2VhLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwsyh6A0/1/12897/30988/1/0/1/0/impact_kpi:eyJzZXNzaW9uSUQiOiIxMDE2MTkwMjE4IiwiY2F0ZWdvcnkiOiJIb21lIiwia3BpIjpbWyJuZXciLHRydWVd***0- (expiration not specified)
https://rpt.cedexis.com/n1/0/1487947164494/0/0/0/0/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164507/0/1487947164507/1487947164507/1487947164508/1487947164508/1487947165607/1487947165608/1487947165682/1487947165986/1487947165991/1487947166082/_CgJqMRAUGBoiBQgBEOFkKPOb1OsFMMvoWjiei8HFBUDCzKEQShQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBFAAWgoIABAAGAAgAC***AFqE2J1dHRvbjIuc2VhLmh2LnByb2SCARQIARDfARjB***gIDABCiFgICgBIgBwsyh6A0/impact_kpi:eyJzZXNzaW9uSUQiOiIxMDE2MTkwMjE4IiwiY2F0ZWdvcnkiOiJIb21lIiwia3BpIjpbWyJuZXciLHRydWVd***0-/0 (expiration not specified)
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
https://c.la4-c1-was.salesforceliveagent.com/content/g/js/36.0/deployment.js (60 seconds)
https://ratesjson.fxcm.com/DataDisplayer?symbols=EURUSD,AUDUSD,EURGBP,USDCAD,GBPUSD,NZDUSD,AUDJPY,EURJPY,EURAUD,USDJPY&callback=jsonCallback20170224143924&_=1487947164498 (60 seconds)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-TDJ7D4&l=dataLayer&m=sync& (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K9M76W (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22en%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 86.6KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/pages/homepage/banners/trade-it/trade-it.jpg could save 71.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/pages/homepage/hp-icon-sprite.png could save 4.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-simple-dark-grey.png could save 2.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-simple-blue.png could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/chrome/ico-chrome.png could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-simple-white.png could save 1.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/module/icon/ico-button.png could save 974B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/img/module/border/bdr-dash.png could save 928B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/img/module/border/bdr-horiz-grad.png could save 913B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/img/chrome/header/fxcm-logo-mobile.gif could save 748B (29% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 46% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 63.8KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&exclude=modernizr!amplify!jpersist!json2!gtm-prep could save 58.1KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.fxcm.co.uk/tracking/common.js?site=fxcmcom could save 4.3KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.fxcm.co.uk/script/fxcm_lib.js?package=fxcm3.1&libraries=modernizr!amplify&modules=jpersist could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 31.4KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://c.la4-c1-was.salesforceliveagent.com/content/g/js/36.0/deployment.js could save 29.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://i2-innbskjckvfgohnsspgwybwroraiog.init.cedexis-radar.net/i2/1/12897/j1/20/26/1487947164/providers.json?imagesok=1&n=1&p=1&r=0&t=0 could save 1.9KiB (66% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://assets.fxcm.com/responsive/css/global.css could save 13.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/30a7b43bf733edc52dc094738e892a6c/default+en.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.fxcm.com/ could save 1.7KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  81

Site Categories (dmoz)

Forex/Brokerages
Derivate

What sites are related to fxcm.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Varnish
Retry-After: 0
Location: https://www.fxcm.com/
Content-Length: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 14:39:22 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-lax8639-LAX
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
X-Timer: S1487947162.319897,VS0,VE3
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Last-Modified: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 15:57:54 UTC
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-CDN-Forward: fastly_ssl
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: e0e397e3aaba5359f881c3077ec96bf17f45b45a21308d***a57670aed1d736c6
Content-Length: 48117
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 14:39:22 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 81688
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-jfk8144-JFK, cache-lax8627-LAX
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 12, 1
X-Timer: S1487947162.660520,VS0,VE3
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-01
Domain Age:
18 years 2 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FXCM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 7646494_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Updated Date: 2016-01-05T02:59:08Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-01T15:34:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-07-01T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: FXCM Global Services
Registrant Organization: FXCM Global Services
Registrant Street: 55 WATER ST FL 50
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10041-3203
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: 8885036739
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: FXCM Global Services
Admin Organization: FXCM Global Services
Admin Street: 55 WATER ST FL 50
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10041-3203
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 8885036739
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: FXCM Global Services
Tech Organization: FXCM Global Services
Tech Street: 55 WATER ST FL 50
Tech City: NEW YORK
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10041-3203
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 8885036739
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-60.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A14-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-65.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-24T14:39:23Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FXCM.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A1-60.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A14-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-65.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-apr-2015
Creation Date: 01-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 14:39:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fxcm.com widget